Lauréats du prix Nobel de chimie |
ANNÉE |
LAURÉAT(E) |
|
|
1901 |
J. H. Van't Hoff (P.-B.) |
1902 |
E. Fischer (All.) |
1903 |
S. A. Arrhenius (Suède) |
1904 |
W. Ramsay (G.-B.) |
1905 |
A. Von Baeyer (All.) |
1906 |
H. Moissan (Fr.) |
1907 |
E. Buchner (All.) |
1908 |
E. Rutherford (G.-B.) |
1909 |
W. Ostwald (All.) |
1910 |
O. Wallach (All.) |
1911 |
M. Curie (Fr.) |
1912 |
V. Grignard (Fr.), P Sabatier (Fr.) |
1913 |
A. Werner (Suisse) |
1914 |
T. W. Richards (É.-U.) |
1915 |
R. Willstätter (All.) |
1916 |
non décerné |
1917 |
non décerné |
1918 |
F. Habert (All.) |
1919 |
non décerné |
1920 |
W. Nernst (All.) |
1921 |
F. Soddy (G.-B.) |
1922 |
F. W. Aston (G.-B.) |
1923 |
F. Pregl (Autr.) |
1924 |
non décerné |
1925 |
R. Zsigmondy (All.) |
1926 |
T. Svedberg (Suède) |
1927 |
H. Wieland (All.) |
1928 |
A. Windaus (All.) |
1929 |
A. Harden(G.-B.), H. von Euler-Chelpin (Suède) |
1930 |
Hans Fischer (All.) |
1931 |
C. Bosch (All.), F. Bergius (All.) |
1932 |
I. Langmuir (É.-U.) |
1933 |
non décerné |
1934 |
H. C. Urey (É.-U.) |
1935 |
I. Joliot-Curie (Fr.), F. Joliot-Curie (Fr.) |
1936 |
P. J. W. Debye (É-U.) |
1937 |
W. N. Haworth (G.-B.), Paul Karrer (Suisse) |
1938 |
R. Kuhn* (Autr.) |
1939 |
A. F. J. Butenandt* (All.), L. Rizicka (Suisse) |
1940 |
non décerné |
1941 |
non décerné |
1942 |
non décerné |
1943 |
G. Hevesy de Heves (Hongrie) |
1944 |
O. Hahn (All.) |
1945 |
A. I. Virtanen (Finl.) |
1946 |
J. H. Northrop (É.-U.), J. B. Sumner (É.-U.), W. M. Stanley (É.-U.) |
1947 |
R. Robinson (G.-B.) |
1948 |
A. W. K. Tiselius (Suède.) |
1949 |
W. F. Giauque (É.-U.) |
1950 |
O. Diels (RFA), K. Alder (RFA) |
1951 |
G. T. Seaborg (É.-U.), E. M. McMillan (É.-U.) |
1952 |
A. J. P Martin (G.-B.), R. L. M. Synge (G.-B.) |
1953 |
H. Staudinger (RFA) |
1954 |
L. Pauling (É.-U.) |
1955 |
V. Du Vigneaud (É.-U.) |
1956 |
C. N. Hinshelwood (G.-B.), N. N Semionov.(URSS) |
1957 |
A. R. Todd (G.-B.) |
1958 |
Fr. Sanger (G.-B.) |
1959 |
J. Heyrovsky (Tchécosl.) |
1960 |
W. F. Libby (É.-U.) |
1961 |
M. Calvin (É.-U.) |
1962 |
M. F. Perutz (G.-B.) J. C. Kendrew (G.-B.) |
1963 |
K. Ziegler (RFA) G. Natta (It.) |
1964 |
D. M. C. Hodgkin (G.-B.) |
1965 |
R. B. Woodward (É.-U.) |
1966 |
R. S. Mulliken (É.-U.) |
1967 |
M. Eigen (RFA), R. G. W. Norrish (G.-B.), G. Porter (G.-B.) |
1968 |
L. Onsager (É.-U.) |
1969 |
D. H. R. Barton (G.-B.), O. Hassel (Norv.) |
1970 |
L. F. Leloir (Arg.) |
1971 |
G. Herzberg (Can.) |
1972 |
C. Anfinsen (É.-U.), S. Moore (É.-U.), W. Stein (É.-U.) |
1973 |
E. O. Fischer (RFA), G. Wilkinson (G.-B.) |
1974 |
P. J. Flory (É.-U.) |
1975 |
V. Prelog (Suisse), J. Cornforth (Austr.) |
1976 |
W. N. Lipscomb (É.-U.) |
1977 |
I. Prigogine (Belg.) |
1978 |
P. Mitchell (G.-B.) |
1979 |
H. C. Brown (É.-U.), G. Wittig (RFA) |
1980 |
F. Sanger (G.-B.), P. Berg (É.-U.), W. Gilbert (É.-U.) |
1981 |
R. Hoffmann (É.-U.), Fukui Kenishi (Jap.) |
1982 |
A. Klug (G.-B.) |
1983 |
H. Taube (É.-U.) |
1984 |
B. Merrifield (É.-U.) |
1985 |
H. Hauptman (É.-U.), J. Karle (É.-U.) |
1986 |
D. R. Herschbach (É.-U.), J. Ch. Polanyi (Can.), Yuan Tseh Lee (É.-U.) |
1987 |
J. Cram (É.-U.), J.-M. Lehn (Fr.), Ch. J. Pedersen (É.-U.) |
1988 |
J. Deisenhofer (RFA), R. Huber (RFA), H. Michel (RFA) |
1989 |
S. Altman (É.-U.), T. Cech (É.-U.) |
1990 |
E. J. Corey (É.-U.) |
1991 |
R. Ernst (Suisse) |
1992 |
R. A. Marcus (É.-U.) |
1993 |
K. B. Mullis (É.-U.), M. Smith (Can.) |
1994 |
G. A. Olah (É.-U.) |
1995 |
P. Crutzen (P.-B.), M. J. Molina (É.-U.), F. S. Rowland (É.-U.) |
1996 |
H. Kroto (G.-B.), R. Curl (É.-U.), R. Smalley (É.-U.) |
1997 |
Prix scindé en deux : - P. Boyer (É.-U.), J. Walker (G.-B.) - J. Skou (Dan.) |